Electric whole-body cryotherapy
US Cryotherapy
A electric whole-body cryotherapy brand. See where cryotherapy fits in a goal-based plan — and find verified studios near you that run it.
US Cryotherapy manufactures electric whole-body cryotherapy chambers for commercial wellness studios, medical spas, and fitness facilities in the United States. The company's electric systems operate without liquid nitrogen, which reduces the permitting complexity and safety considerations associated with nitrogen-based cryotherapy equipment. US Cryotherapy sells to new studio operators and existing facilities adding cryotherapy as a service, providing equipment alongside operator support and training resources. The brand is one of several US-based electric cryotherapy manufacturers competing in the commercial studio equipment market.
Modalities US Cryotherapy powers
The recovery modalities this brand builds equipment for. Tap any for the full guide — the science, who it's for, what to expect, and where to try it.
Equipment from US Cryotherapy
3 products from US Cryotherapy in the Praxium directory.
CryotherapyUS Cryotherapy
C1 Target Localized Device
The C1 Target is a portable localized cold-air device for targeted treatment in home, sideline and training-room settings.
CryotherapyUS Cryotherapy
Single Room Chamber
The Single Room Chamber is an electric whole-body cooling chamber that uses electric refrigeration rather than liquid nitrogen, accommodating up to two people per session.
CryotherapyUS Cryotherapy
Two Stage Chamber
The Two Stage Chamber is a two-room electric whole-body cold-air system with higher throughput for busier facilities.
Where to experience US Cryotherapy equipment
From the brand to a real session. These verified studios run the modality US Cryotherapy builds — jump straight to studios in a city near you.
Cryotherapy
239 studiosVerified studios offering cryotherapy across 133 cities.
Full cryotherapy guide →Related equipment brands
For equipment makers
Are you US Cryotherapy?
Claim this brand page to manage your listing and products, and reach the studios running cryotherapy on Praxium.
Looking for cryotherapy near you?
Take the 60-second Protocol Match, or browse verified studios on the Praxium directory to find one that offers it.